Zonal/Interzonal/District/State

State Level Competition : 2018-19
S.NO NAME OF THE COMPETITION ORGANISED BY CATEGORY NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS CLASS POSITION PRIZE AWARDED
1 Anuvrat Moral Singing Competition Akhil Bhartiye Anuvrat Nyas Junior Neha Bhardwaj VII Marigold III Medal, Trophy & Certificate
Result of Zonal and Inter Zonal Cultural Activities (Session : 2018-19)
S.No. Name of the Event Category Name of the Student Class & Section Position
Zonal Inter-Zonal
1 Poem Recitation (Hindi) Senior (Girl) Annie Rana XII Lotus III II
2 Poem Recitation (English) Senior (Girl)
Junior (Girl)
Junior (Boys)
Khushi
Renee Mann
Dhruv Mann
IX-Marigold
VIII-Marigold
VII-Sunflower

I
I
II
I
-
I
3 Declamation (English) Junior (Boys) Shrestha Rajput VIII-Jasmine I III
4 Declamation (Hindi) Senior (Boys) Sachin Khatri IX-Marigold II -
5 Debate (Hindi) Senior (Girls) Vardhika Goel XI-Jasmine II III
Shreya XI-Sunflower
6 Debate (English) Senior (Girls) Shruti XI-Sunflower I -
Khushi IX-Marigold
Junior (Boys) Dhruv Mann VII-Sunflower I I
Girish Jain VIII-Jasmine
7 Extempore (Hindi) Junior (Girls) Himanshi Saini VIII-Sunflower I II
8 Mono Acting Junior (Girls) Neha Bhardwaj VII-Marigold II -
Senior (Girls) Anshika Rana IX-Marigold III -
9 Community Singing Combined Team of Junior and Senior (Girls) Kajal Khatri IX-Marigold III -
Tanishka Verma IX-Sunflower
Payal Yadav IX-Lotus
Anshika IX-Rose
Priya VIII-Marigold
Sneha VIII-Marigold
Bhoomika Sahni VIII-Marigold
Yashika Rana VIII-Marigold
Heena Batra VIII-Sunflower
Lissa Garg VIII-Jasmine
Shivani Yadav VIII-Lotus
Komal Rana VIII-Lotus
Urvashi Jangwal VIII-Lotus
Neha Bhardwaj VII-Marigold
Somya VII-Sunflower
10 Essay Writing (Hindi) Junior (Girls) Prachi Saini VIII-Marigold I I
11 Essay Writing (English) Senior (Boys) Rudra XI-Marigold III II
12 Paper Mache Junior Kavi Narwal VII-Sunflower III -
13 Light Singing Senior Tushar XI-Jasmine III III
14 Painting Competition Senior (Girls)  Sweety Verma XI-Rose II -
Junior(Boys) Sourabh kumar VIII-Sunflower III -
15 Science Exhibition - Nikhil kumar Jha XI-Marigold Selected for Central level -
Hritik Goel XI-Marigold
Zonal Cultural Activities (Session : 2018-19)
S.No. Name of the Event Category Name of the Student Class & Section Position
1 Poem Recitation (Hindi) Senior (Girl) Annie Rana XII Lotus III
2 Poem Recitation (English) Senior (Girl)
Junior (Girl)
Junior (Boys)
Khushi
Renee Mann
Dhruv
IX Marigold
VIII Marigold
VII Sunflower
I
I
II
3 Declamation (English) Junior (Boys) Shrestha Rajput VIII-Jasmine I
4 Declamation (Hindi) Senior (Boys) Sachin Khatri IX-Marigold II
5 Debate (Hindi) Senior (Girls) Vardhika Goel Xi Jasmine II
Shreya XI-Sunflower
6 Debate (English) Senior (Girls) Shruti Xi Sunflower I
Khushi IX-Marigold
Junior (Boys) Dhruv Mann VII-Sunflower I
Girish Jain VIII-Jasmine
7 Extempore (Hindi) Junior (Girls) Himanshi Saini VIII Sunflower I
8 Mono Acting Junior (Girls) Neha Bhardwaj VII-Marigold II
9 Senior (Girls) Anshika Rana IX Marigold III
10 Community Singing Combined Team of Junior and Senior (Girls) Kajal Khatri IX Marigold III
Tanishka Verma IX Sunflower
Payal Yadav IX Lotus
Anshika IX Rose
Priya VIII Marigold
Sneha VIII Marigold
Bhoomika Sahni VIII Marigold
Yashika Rana VIII Marigold
Heena Batra VIII Sunflower
Lissa Garg VIII Jasmine
Shivani Yadav VIII Lotus
Komal Rana VIII Lotus
Urvashi Jangwal VIII Lotus
Neha Bhardwaj VII Marigold
Somya VII Sunflower
11 Essay Writing (Hindi) Junior (Girls) Prachi Saini VIII Marigold I
12 Essay Writing (English) Senior (Boys) Rudra XI Marigold III
13 Paper Mache Junior Kavi Narwal VII Sunflower III
14 Light Singing Senior Tushar XI Jasmine III
15 Painting Competition Senior (Girls) Sweety Verma XI Rose II
Junior(Boys) Sourabh kumar VIIi Sunflower III